Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday/Sunday
26

Middle School Softball vs. Tournament

Naviance Family Connection Parent Training

8:00am - 9:15am
Classrooms

Auburn University Rep Visit

9:15am - 10:15am
Cole Seminar Room

MS Extended Day Enrichment Class

3:15pm - 4:30pm
Morris-Fletcher Quadrangle

Varsity Softball at Blessed Trinity

4:30pm

Middle School Softball vs. St. Pius X

4:30pm
27

LS~Donuts with Dad

7:30am - 9:30am
Austin Chapel

LS~Passport Club Testing

8:00am - 1:30pm
Brammer-Wilkinson Room

MS Extended Day Enrichment Class-Finance

3:00pm - 4:45pm
Cole Seminar Room

Varsity Volleyball vs. Paideia

5:00pm
28

Middle School Softball vs. Tournament

11th Grade Parent Coffee

9:00am - 11:00am
McKeever Room

8:50am - Late Arrival

9:00am - 3:00pm
none

University of South Carolina at Columbia Rep Visit

1:45pm - 3:00pm
Cole Seminar Room

Afterschool Enrichment-Triathlon

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track

MS Extended Day Enrichment Class

3:15pm - 4:30pm
Morris-Fletcher Quadrangle

8th Grade Volleyball at Perimeter Christian

3:45pm

7th Grade Volleyball at Perimeter Christian

4:45pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Pace

5:00pm

Varsity Softball at Westminster

5:15pm

Varsity Volleyball at Pace

5:30pm
29

Middle School Softball vs. Tournament

Vanderbilt College Rep Visit

8:00am - 9:15am
Shropshire Commons

Prom Pizza Sales

11:00am - 12:45pm
DuBose Lobby

Rhodes College Rep Visit

12:45pm - 2:00pm
Shropshire Commons

5th/6th Grade Chorus Fall Concert Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm - 3:45pm
Powell Theater

MS Extended Day Enrichment Class-Finance

3:00pm - 4:45pm
Cole Seminar Room

Middle School Cross Country vs. Sujana Invitational

4:30pm

8th Grade Volleyball at Woodward Academy

5:00pm

7th Grade Volleyball at Woodward Academy

5:00pm

Junior Varsity Football at Eagle's Landing Christian

5:30pm

Varsity Volleyball at Woodward Academy

6:00pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Woodward Academy

6:00pm
30

Middle School Softball vs. Tournament

LS~2nd Grade Play

8:00am - 9:00am
Bowen Cafetorium, Bowen Cafetorium Stage

Academic Bowl Practice

3:15pm - 4:15pm
Classrooms

MS Fall Play

4:30pm - 6:00pm
Lencke Black Box Theater

Fill the Gil

5:00pm - 8:00pm
none

MS Fall Play

6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lencke Black Box Theater

Varsity Football vs. Eagle's Landing Christian

7:30pm
1

Varsity Boys Cross Country vs. Great American Race at Wake Med Soccer Park

Varsity Girls Cross Country vs. Great American Race at Wake Med Soccer Park

Admissions Application Available

7:00am - 5:00pm
none

SAT given here

7:30am - 2:30pm
Austin Chapel, Classrooms, Austin Lobby

8th Grade Football at Westminster

9:00am

7th Grade Volleyball vs. Holy Innocents'

10:00am

8th Grade Volleyball vs. Holy Innocents'

10:00am

7th Grade Football at Westminster

11:00am

8th Grade Volleyball vs. Marist

11:00am

7th Grade Volleyball vs. Peachtree MS

12:00pm

7th Grade Volleyball vs. Westminster

1:00pm

MS Fall Play

2:00pm - 3:30pm
Lencke Black Box Theater

MS Fall Play

4:00pm - 5:30pm
Lencke Black Box Theater
2